Sky View is a high-rise project of Sky Marketing and Developers. It is a multipurpose development featuring commercial shops, corporate offices and apartments. It is a CDA-approved project located in the commercial district of Park View City Islamabad. Sky View is an ideal project regarding high returns and future growth in Islamabad because PVC Islamabad is a top-notch housing society. 

Contact us at Sky Marketing regarding booking details and other information about all Sky Developers’ projects.

Below is the complete information about Sky View 

Sky View Islamabad

Sky View is Sky Developers’ flagship project in Park View City, Islamabad. It is surrounded by scenic Margalla Hills and stunning views of the 200 Kanal lake of the Commercial District. It is a ground + 6 floor project featuring commercial shops, offices and 1-bed apartments.

Owners & Developers

Sky Marketing and Developers is a reliable name, serving as the developer of Sky View Islamabad. Owned by Usman Alam (Founder & Chairman), Salman Alam (CEO) and Rizwan Alam (Managing Director), the company has established itself as a top real estate company in Islamabad. Established in 2004, the company has vast experience delivering top-notch and high-rise projects in Islamabad. 

Sky Developer Projects

NOC Status

Sky View receives an NOC (No Objection Certificate) from the Capital Development Authority (CDA). The NOC approval ensures that the development complies with all essential development standards. The Sky View Islamabad NOC status fosters the buyers’ and investors’ confidence.

Location

Sky View is in an excellent location in Park View City Islamabad, making it ideal for living and investing. It offers stunning views of the Margalla Hills and the 200 Kanal lake in the Commercial District. The Sky View Islamabad location is easily accessible via major roadways such as Park Road and Malot Road. 

Accessibility Points

Sky View Park View City is easily reachable by anyone from any point in the twin cities:

  • Located at Malot Road
  • 21 minutes drive away from Bhara Kahu
  • 32 minutes drive away from Serena Hotel
  • 11 minnutes drive away from Simly Dam Road
  • 22 minutes drive away from E-75 Murree Expressway
  • 36 minutes drive away from Quaid-e-Azam University
  • 53 minutes drive away from New Islamabad International Airport

Nearby Landmarks & Places

  • Naval Farmhouses Islamabad
  • Sky Hills
  • National Botanical Garden
  • Park View City Islamabad
  • Quaid-e-Azam University
  • Imran Khan Residence
  • Murree Expressway
  • Bahria Enclave
  • Serena Hotel
  • Bhara Kahu
  • Rawal Lake

Floor Plan

The floor plans of Sky View are expertly designed to provide spacious spaces for shops, offices, and apartments. The project follows international standards for development and construction. Shops, offices, and apartments for sale in Sky View are available in the General, Corner, and Hill View categories

Here is the breakdown of the Sky View floor plans:

  • Ground Floor and First Floor = Shops
  • Second Floor and Third Floor = Offices
  • Fourth Floor, Fifth Floor, and Sixth Floor = Apartments

Here are the apartment categories in Sky View:

  • 1-Bedroom Apartment
Ground Floor

The following are the sizes of the Shops on the Sky View Ground Floor:

  • Shop 1 (Corner): 730.36 sq. ft.
  • Shop 2 (General): 723.07 sq. ft.
  • Shop 3 (General): 569.70 sq. ft.
  • Shop 4 (General): 566.61 sq. ft.
  • Shop 5 (Corner): 577.27 sq. ft.
Sky View Ground Floor plan by skymarketing.com.pk
Sky View Ground Floor plan by skymarketing.com.pk
1st Floor

The following are the sizes of Shops on the Sky View 1st Floor:

  • Shop 1 (Hill View): 344.98 sq. ft.
  • Shop 2 (Hill View): 340.51 sq. ft.
  • Shop 3 (Hill View): 355.47 sq. ft.
  • Shop 4 (Hill View): 346.85 sq. ft.
  • Shop 5 (Hill View): 356.57 sq. ft.
  • Shop 6 (Hill View): 335.49 sq. ft.
  • Shop 7 (Hill View): 350.74 sq. ft.
  • Shop 8 (General): 322.95 sq. ft.
  • Shop 9 (General): 341.78 sq. ft.
  • Shop 10 (General): 261.42 sq. ft.
  • Shop 11 (General): 261.78 sq. ft.
Sky View 1st floor plan by skymarketing.com
Sky View 1st floor plan by skymarketing.com
2nd Floor

The following are the sizes of the Offices on Sky View 2nd Floor:

  • Office 1 (General): 345.64 sq. ft.
  • Office 2 (General): 315.68 sq. ft.
  • Office 3 (General): 299.82 sq. ft.
  • Office 4 (General): 344.49 sq. ft.
  • Office 5 (Hill View): 517.75 sq. ft.
  • Office 6 (Hill View): 431.87 sq. ft.
  • Office 7 (Hill View): 537.87 sq. ft.
  • Office 8 (Hill View): 422.99 sq. ft.
  • Office 9 (Hill View): 516.05 sq. ft.
Sky View 2nd floor plan by skymarketing.com.pk
Sky View 2nd floor plan by skymarketing.com.pk
3rd Floor

The following are the sizes of the Offices on the Sky View 3rd Floor:

  • Office 1 (General): 345.64 sq. ft.
  • Office 2 (General): 315.68 sq. ft.
  • Office 3 (General): 299.82 sq. ft.
  • Office 4 (General): 344.49 sq. ft.
  • Office 5 (Hill View): 517.75 sq. ft.
  • Office 6 (Hill View): 431.87 sq. ft.
  • Office 7 (Hill View): 537.87 sq. ft.
  • Office 8 (Hill View): 422.99 sq. ft.
  • Office 9 (Hill View): 516.05 sq. ft.
Sky View 3rd floor plan by skymarketing.com.pk
Sky View 3rd floor plan by skymarketing.com.pk
4th Floor

The following are the sizes of the Apartment on the Sky View 4th Floor:

  • Apartment 1 (General): 601.51 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 2 (General): 604.70 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 3 (Hill View): 583.36 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 4 (Hill View):  643.23 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 5 (Hill View):  685.12 sq. ft
  • Apartment 6 (Hill View):  609.30 sq. ft.
5th Floor

The following are the sizes of the Apartment on the Sky View 5th Floor:

  • Apartment 1 (General): 601.51 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 2 (General): 604.70 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 3 (Hill View): 583.36 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 4 (Hill View):  643.23 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 5 (Hill View):  685.12 sq. ft
  • Apartment 6 (Hill View):  609.30 sq. ft.
6th Floor

The following are the sizes of the Apartment on Sky View 6th Floor:

  • Apartment 1 (General): 601.51 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 2 (General): 604.70 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 3 (Hill View): 583.36 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 4 (Hill View):  643.23 sq. ft.
  • Apartment 5 (Hill View):  685.12 sq. ft
  • Apartment 6 (Hill View):  609.30 sq. ft.
Sky View 4th,5th, 6th floor plan by skymarketing.com.pk
Sky View 4th,5th, 6th floor plan by skymarketing.com.pk

Penthouse

Sky View Penthouse floor plan by skymarketing.com.pk
Sky View Penthouse floor plan by skymarketing.com.pk

Payment Plan

The payment plans of Sky View Islamabad are affordable with easy installment plans. The apartments, shops and offices for sale in Sky View Park View City are open for booking at cost-effective prices. All you have to do is CALL US NOW at Sky Marketing. Investing in such profitable projects could easily get the highest Return on Investment (ROI).

The breakdown of the Sky View Islamabad payment plan is given below:

Ground Floor Shops Payment Plan

CategoryShopAreaTotal PriceDown PaymentConfirmation + Allocation4 Quarterly Installments12 Monthly Installments10% Possessions
CornerShop-1730.36 80,339,600 3,000,000 10,550,940 + 10,550,94012,050,940 4,016,980 8,033,960 
GeneralShop-2723.07 72,307,000 3,000,000 9,346,050 + 9,346,050 10,846,050 3,615,350 7,230,700 
GeneralShop-3569.70 56,970,000 3,000,000 7,045,500 + 7,045,500 8,545,500 2,848,500 5,697,000 
General Shop-4566.61 56,661,000 3,000,000 6,999,150 + 6,999,150 8,499,150 2,833,050 5,666,100 
CornerShop-5577.2763,499,7003,000,000 8,024,955 + 8,024,9559,524,9553,174,9856,349,970
Ground floor Shops Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk
Ground floor Shops Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk

1st Floor Shops Payment Plan

CategoryShopAreaTotal PriceDown PaymentConfirmation + Allocation6 Quarterly Installments18 Monthly Installments10% Possessions
Hill ViewShop-1344.9828,460,8503,000,000 2,769,128 + 2,769,1282,846,085948,695 2,846,085 
Hill ViewShop-2340.5128,092,0753,000,000 2,713,811 + 2,713,8112,809,208936,403 2,809,208 
Hill ViewShop-3355.47 29,326,275 3,000,000 2,898,941 + 2,898,941  2,932,628 977,543 2,932,628 
Hill ViewShop-4346.85 28,615,125 3,000,000 2,792,269 + 2,792,269 2,861,513 953,838 2,861,513 
Hill ViewShop-5356.57 29,417,025 3,000,000 2,912,554 + 2,912,554 2,941,703 980,568 2,941,703 
Hill ViewShop-6335.49 27,677,925 3,000,000 2,651,689 + 2,651,6892,767,793 922,598 2,767,793 
Hill ViewShop-7350.74 28,936,050 3,000,000 2,840,408 + 2,840,4082,893,605 964,535 2,893,605 
CornerShop-8322.9524,221,250 3,000,000 2,133,188 + 2,133,1882,422,125 807,375 2,422,125 
CornerShop-9314.78 23,608,500 3,000,000 2,041,275 + 2,041,275 2,360,850 786,950 2,360,850 
CornerShop-10261.42 19,606,500 3,000,000 1,440,975 + 1,440,975 1,960,650 653,550 1,960,650
CornerShop-11261.7819,633,5003,000,000 1,445,025 +  1,445,0251,963,350654,4501,963,350
1st Floor Shops Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk
1st Floor Shops Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk

2nd Floor Offices Payment Plan

CategoryOfficeAreaTotal PriceDown PaymentConfirmation + Allocation6 Quarterly Installments18 Monthly Installments10% Possessions
General Office-1345.64 19,010,2003,000,000  1,351,530 + 1,351,5301,901,020633,673 1,901,020
GeneralOffice-2315.68 17,362,4003,000,000  1,104,360 + 1,104,360 1,736,240578,7471,736,240
GeneralOffice-3299.82 16,490,100 3,000,000  973,51 + 973,5151,649,010 549,670 1,649,010 
GeneralOffice-4344.49 18,946,950 3,000,000  1,342,043 + 1,342,0431,894,695 631,565 1,894,695 
Hill ViewOffice-5517.75 31,323,875 3,000,000  3,198,581 + 3,198,5813,132,388 1,044,129 3,132,388 
Hill ViewOffice-6431.87 26,128,135 3,000,000  2,419,220 + 2,419,2202,612,814 870,938 2,612,814 
Hill ViewOffice-7537.87 32,541,135 3,000,000  3,381,170 + 3,381,1703,254,114 1,084,705 3,254,114 
Hill ViewOffice-8422.99 25,590,895 3,000,000  2,338,634 + 2,338,6342,559,090 853,030 2,559,090 
Hill ViewOffice-9516.05 31,221,023,000,000  3,183,154 + 3,183,154  3,122,1031,040,7013,122,103
2nd Floor Offices Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk
2nd Floor Offices Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk

3rd Floor Offices Payment Plan

CategoryShopAreaTotal PriceDown PaymentConfirmation + Allocation6 Quarterly Installments18 Monthly Installments10% Possessions
General Office-1345.64 19,010,2003,000,000  1,351,530 + 1,351,5301,901,020633,673 1,901,020
GeneralOffice-2315.68 17,362,4003,000,000  1,104,360 + 1,104,360 1,736,240578,7471,736,240
GeneralOffice-3299.82 16,490,100 3,000,000  973,51 + 973,5151,649,010 549,670 1,649,010 
GeneralOffice-4344.49 18,946,950 3,000,000  1,342,043 + 1,342,0431,894,695 631,565 1,894,695 
Hill ViewOffice-5517.75 31,323,875 3,000,000  3,198,581 + 3,198,5813,132,388 1,044,129 3,132,388 
Hill ViewOffice-6431.87 26,128,135 3,000,000  2,419,220 + 2,419,2202,612,814 870,938 2,612,814 
Hill ViewOffice-7537.87 32,541,135 3,000,000  3,381,170 + 3,381,1703,254,114 1,084,705 3,254,114 
Hill ViewOffice-8422.99 25,590,895 3,000,000  2,338,634 + 2,338,6342,559,090 853,030 2,559,090 
Hill ViewOffice-9516.05 31,221,023,000,000  3,183,154 + 3,183,154  3,122,1031,040,7013,122,103
3rd Floor Offices Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk
3rd Floor Offices Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk

4th Floor Apartments Payment Plan

CategoryApartmentAreaTotal PriceDown PaymentConfirmation + Allocation6 Quarterly Installments18 Monthly Installments10% Possessions
General1 Bed-1601.51 18,045,300 1,000,000 2,206,795 + 2,206,7951,804,530 601,510 1,804,530 
General1 Bed-2604.70 18,141,000 1,000,000 2,221,150 + 2,221,1501,814,100 604,700 1,814,100 
Hill View1 Bed-3583.36 19,250,880 1,000,000 2,387,632 + 2,387,6321,925,088 641,696 1,925,088 
Hill View1 Bed-4643.23 21,226,590 1,000,000 2,683,989 + 2,683,9892,122,659 707,553 2,122,659 
Hill View1 Bed-5685.12 22,608,960 1,000,000 2,891,344 + 2,891,3442,260,896 753,632 2,260,896 
Hill View1 Bed-6609.3020,106,9001,000,000 2,516,035 + 2,516,035 2,010,690670,2302,010,690
4th Floor Apartments Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk
4th Floor Apartments Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk

5th Floor Apartments Payment Plan

CategoryApartmentAreaTotal PriceDown PaymentConfirmation + Allocation6 Quarterly Installments18 Monthly Installments10% Possessions
General1 Bed-1601.51 18,045,300 1,000,000 2,206,795 + 2,206,7951,804,530 601,510 1,804,530 
General1 Bed-2604.70 18,141,000 1,000,000 2,221,150 + 2,221,1501,814,100 604,700 1,814,100 
Hill View1 Bed-3583.36 19,250,880 1,000,000 2,387,632 + 2,387,6321,925,088 641,696 1,925,088 
Hill View1 Bed-4643.23 21,226,590 1,000,000 2,683,989 + 2,683,9892,122,659 707,553 2,122,659 
Hill View1 Bed-5685.12 22,608,960 1,000,000 2,891,344 + 2,891,3442,260,896 753,632 2,260,896 
Hill View1 Bed-6609.3020,106,9001,000,000 2,516,035 + 2,516,035 2,010,690670,2302,010,690
5th Floor Apartments Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk
5th Floor Apartments Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk

6th Floor Payment Plan

CategoryApartmentAreaTotal PriceDown PaymentConfirmation + Allocation6 Quarterly Installments18 Monthly Installments10% Possessions
General1 Bed-1601.51 18,045,300 1,000,000 2,206,795 + 2,206,7951,804,530 601,510 1,804,530 
General1 Bed-2604.70 18,141,000 1,000,000 2,221,150 + 2,221,1501,814,100 604,700 1,814,100 
Hill View1 Bed-3583.36 19,250,880 1,000,000 2,387,632 + 2,387,6321,925,088 641,696 1,925,088 
Hill View1 Bed-4643.23 21,226,590 1,000,000 2,683,989 + 2,683,9892,122,659 707,553 2,122,659 
Hill View1 Bed-5685.12 22,608,960 1,000,000 2,891,344 + 2,891,3442,260,896 753,632 2,260,896 
Hill View1 Bed-6609.3020,106,9001,000,000 2,516,035 + 2,516,035 2,010,690670,2302,010,690
6th Floor Apartments Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk
6th Floor Apartments Payment Plan by skymarketing.com.pk

Facilities & Amenities

The Sky View Islamabad provides modern facilities and amenities at budget-friendly rates. The facilities are part of any luxurious contemporary multi-purpose project that could be termed a complete real estate project.

The facilities in Sky View Park View City Malot Islamabad are as follows:

  • Eco-Friendly

The project will provide an environment-friendly, close-to-nature lifestyle with all the contemporary amenities. The nature-close environment will provide a unique experience that cannot be found anywhere in Pakistan.

  • Water Resources

The project has taken into account the residents’ water needs. For this purpose, water reservoirs will be developed to store a large amount of water to be used by the resident for daily chores.

  • Business & Commercial Hub

The developers have taken care of all economic & commercial needs. For this reason, the project will provide an all-in-one commercial area. From these areas, the residents may fulfill all their commercial needs within the project.

  • Secure Project

A sense of safety is necessary for a project. A security system with precisely installed 24/7 CCTV cameras and other surveillance gear provides all-inclusive security to the people. In addition, the project will be surrounded by a boundary wall with a foolproof system to provide a high safety level.

Salient Features

The following are the salient features of the Sky View Islamabad:

  • Botanical Garden
  • Lake View
  • Shops
  • Affordability
  • Accessibility
  • 24/7 security
  • Maintenance
  • Water Resources
  • Eco-community
  • Beautiful Entrance
  • Quality Development
  • Water, Gas, Electricity
  • Sewerage and waste disposal system
  • World-class infrastructure development

Development Updates

The structure and exterior work of Sky View Islamabad are now complete. The dedicated labour is working swiftly on the interior of the development. The project is fully completed within a few months and is ready for possession by its buyers. Sky Developers has a reputation for delivering projects on time, and Sky View is no exception. Stay tuned to Sky Marketing for the latest Sky View Islamabad updates.

Booking Procedure

Sky Marketing always advises our respected customers who inquire about the latest booking procedure from management to clear out any communication. The booking procedure is as simple as possible.

All you have to do is follow the steps mentioned below:

  • Fill out your booking application form with full attention
  • Attach the CNIC Copies of the Applicant
  • Pay Down Payment via Cheque or Pay order in favor of “Sky View Islamabad,” but confirm the management process in case of new changes
  • Cash Payments are also accepted after confirmation by the management
  • Submit all the required documents, Payment, and get the receipt

Pros & Cons

Following are the Pros & Cons of the Sky View Islamabad:

Pros

Cons

24/7 waterPerception of high prices
24/7 Electricity
24/7 Gas
Peaceful/ healthy/secure environment
Surveillance Systems, CCTV Cameras & guards
Very close to the central locations & other projects
Security system
Solid waste disposal mechanism

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1: What is Sky View Islamabad, and how is it different from other projects?

Ans. Sky View Islamabad is a multi-purpose project designed and developed to offer a unique living experience for residents at affordable costs. A team of engineers, architects, and other staff with years of experience have put their full efforts into its development.

Q2: Is it an approved and legal project?

Ans. The NOC of Sky View Islamabad is allegedly approved.

Q3: Is it an affordable property project?

Ans. Yes, there is no doubt because of the easy Sky View installment plans. The management has played a crucial role in balancing luxury and affordability.

Q4: Does this project has a potential high yield investment return?

Ans. Yes, because the installment schedules are affordable for families and small investors. Hence, increasing the chance of high-yield investment returns.

Q5: What is the location of the Sky View Islamabad?

Ans. Sky View Islamabad is located in Park View City at the heart of the Downtown commercial area.

Q6: Who are the developers of Sky View Islamabad?

Ans. Sky Marketing and Developers Islamabad developed Sky View Islamabad.

Final Verdict

Sky View Islamabad is a luxurious commercial project developed to provide residents with a world-class luxurious lifestyle. The project’s main features include luxurious facilities, affordability, and a prime location. Whether for investment or living purposes, Sky View will remain a profitable choice.